Old Orchard Beach Surge vs Plattsburgh RedBirds

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 7, 2017 4:30 pm Empire League 2017 First Half

Field

Chip Cummings Field
225 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Old Orchard Beach Surge101000002472Loss
Plattsburgh Thunderbirds30300001x762Win

Old Orchard Beach Surge

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Edgar Lebron Jr551101000000000010000
Jake Walters440100000000000014000
Kevin Putkonen4311001100100000100000
Michael Davis440100010001000010000
Anthony Bakeris421100001020000002000
Gevon Jackson441100000000000050100
Caleb Johnson440100020000000000000
Parker Franklin440000000001000050000
Michael Krueger440000000000000016100
Total3734470114103200002412200
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Jeff Williams10100003264513000000
Kyle Schade00000005410212000000
Total10100008674725000000

Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000
PA
37
0
AB
34
0
2B
0
0
3B
1
0
RBI
4
0
SB
1
0
HBP
0
0
SAC
0
0
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
8
0
H
6
0
R
7
0
ER
4
0
BB
7
0
HB
2
0
SO
5
0
HR
0
0
PO
24
0
A
12
0
E
2
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0