Old Orchard Beach Surge vs Plattsburgh RedBirds

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 7, 2017 4:30 pm Empire League 2017 First Half

Field

Chip Cummings Field
225 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Saranac Lake Surge101000002472Loss
Plattsburgh Thunderbirds30300001x762Win

Saranac Lake Surge

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Edgar Lebron Jr551101000000000010000
Jake Walters440100000000000014000
Kevin Putkonen4311001100100000100000
Michael Davis440100010001000010000
Anthony Bakeris421100001020000002000
Gevon Jackson441100000000000050100
Caleb Johnson440100020000000000000
Parker Franklin440000000001000050000
Michael Krueger440000000000000016100
Total3734470114103200002412200
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Jeff Williams10100003264513000000
Kyle Schade00000005410212000000
Total10100008674725000000

Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000
PA
37
0
AB
34
0
2B
0
0
3B
1
0
RBI
4
0
SB
1
0
HBP
0
0
SAC
0
0
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
8
0
H
6
0
R
7
0
ER
4
0
BB
7
0
HB
2
0
SO
5
0
HR
0
0
PO
24
0
A
12
0
E
2
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0