Puerto Rico Islanders vs Old Orchard Beach Surge

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 12, 2017 6:30 pm Empire League 2017 First Half

Field

The Ballpark
7 Ballpark Way, Old Orchard Beach, ME 04064, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Puerto Rico Islanders00001901314172Win
Saranac Lake Surge002000001374Loss

Puerto Rico Islanders

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000

Saranac Lake Surge

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Edgar Lebron Jr221100000000000011000
Jake Walters540310000010000023000
Kevin Putkonen540000010001010070000
Michael Davis440110010000000020000
Anthony Bakeris440000000000000012200
Gevon Jackson430000000000100040000
Caleb Johnson440100000000000000000
Parker Franklin440000000000000071100
Michael Krueger221000000001000031000
David Gallagher211000000010000001000
Kyle Schade330100010000000000000
Total393537200300221100279300
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Brendan Henriquez10100005.67988503100000
Cosme Zapata0000000.33422200000000
Axel Cruz00000003443203000000
Total10100009171413906100000
PA
0
39
AB
0
35
2B
0
2
3B
0
0
RBI
0
3
SB
0
0
HBP
0
1
SAC
0
1
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
0
1
W
0
0
L
0
1
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
9
H
0
17
R
0
14
ER
0
13
BB
0
9
HB
0
0
SO
0
6
HR
0
1
PO
0
27
A
0
9
E
0
3
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0