Sullivan Explorers vs Old Orchard Beach Surge

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 17, 2017 6:30 pm Empire League 2017 First Half

Field

The Ballpark
7 Ballpark Way, Old Orchard Beach, ME 04064, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Road City Explorers000210000382Loss
Saranac Lake Surge20001332x11100Win

Road City Explorers

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000

Saranac Lake Surge

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Edgar Lebron Jr652100012011000010000
Jake Walters541210010002010053000
Kevin Putkonen520000000030000000000
Michael Davis532200120020000031000
Anthony Bakeris551100000001000001000
Gevon Jackson550200000001000010000
Kyle Schade5221000000300000100000
Parker Franklin541100010000010062000
David Gallagher542210020012000015000
Total4634111220172010702002712000
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Dominic Severino 11000006533204000000
Kevin Phelps 00000003300200000000
Total11000009833404000000
PA
0
46
AB
0
34
2B
0
2
3B
0
0
RBI
0
7
SB
0
2
HBP
0
0
SAC
0
2
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
0
1
W
0
1
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
9
H
0
8
R
0
3
ER
0
3
BB
0
4
HB
0
0
SO
0
4
HR
0
0
PO
0
27
A
0
12
E
0
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0