Old Orchard Beach Surge vs Puerto Rico Islanders

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 8, 2018 6:00 pm Empire League 2018 Regular Season

Field

Rincon Stadium

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Old Orchard Beach Surge001000017993Loss
Puerto Rico Islanders1100015021090Win

Old Orchard Beach Surge

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
John Tierney Jr641210010010100012000
Ryan Chesney651000000010000000000
Daniel Dominguez532101000020000002100
Collin Carroll531210040011010090000
Nick McHugh541100000000100010000
Desmond Drummond541110010000100020100
Eric Kozak5410000100100000131100
Djohn Suber540000010010000003000
Alejandro Rodriguez551200010000000000000
Total473699310900713100268300
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Johnnie LaRossa10000003122216000000
Dylan Hatch00000002100004000000
Paul Schuster00000001211002100000
Matthew Colon00000000.33252201000000
Ricardo Espinosa00100002.33322002000000
Total10100008.6691074115100000

Puerto Rico Islanders

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000
PA
47
0
AB
36
0
2B
3
0
3B
1
0
RBI
9
0
SB
0
0
HBP
3
0
SAC
1
0
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
8.66
0
H
9
0
R
10
0
ER
7
0
BB
4
0
HB
1
0
SO
15
0
HR
1
0
PO
26
0
A
8
0
E
3
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0