Old Orchard Beach Surge vs New Hampshire Wild

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
August 2, 2018 6:05 pm Empire League 2018 Regular Season

Field

Memorial Field

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Old Orchard Beach Surge000000000010Loss
New Hampshire Wild01000010x250Win

Old Orchard Beach Surge

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
John Tierney Jr440100000001000032000
Daniel Dominguez440000000002000023000
Marc Culmer440000000003000000000
Collin Carroll440000000003000090000
Tony Holton320000000011000000000
Nick McHugh330000000001000000000
Parker Franklin310000000020000081000
Cole Easley330000000002000020000
Katsuyuki Takahashi330000000003000002000
Total3128010000003160000248000
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Kurtis Hultz10100006.33522517000000
Johnnie LaRossa00000001.67000101000000
Total10100008522618000000

New Hampshire Wild

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000
PA
31
0
AB
28
0
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
0
0
SB
0
0
HBP
0
0
SAC
0
0
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
8
0
H
5
0
R
2
0
ER
2
0
BB
6
0
HB
1
0
SO
8
0
HR
0
0
PO
24
0
A
8
0
E
0
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0