Puerto Rico Islanders vs Saranac Lake Surge

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 18, 2019 1:00 pm Empire League 2019 Regular Season

Field

Saranac Lake Central Field

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Islanders100001000274Loss
Surge00004000x462Win

Islanders

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000

Surge

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Kyle Robinson441110020001002041000
Terrell Thompson220000000000000000000
Hiroki Itakura440210010000003100000
Daniel Dominguez440100000000001002100
Stephen Octave430100000000101190003
Alexander LaFayette440000000000000060000
Jason Aponte331100000001001020000
Taran Tani421000000121000044000
Jose Negron321000000011000110100
Ricky Schafer100000000000100000000
Will Ramos210000010000010000000
Total352946200401342183267203
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Austin Steinfort10000002111401000000
Dino Cattai01000004511112000000
Jason Aponte00000001000201020000
Ricky Schafer00011002100001000000
Total11011009722715020000
PA
0
35
AB
0
29
2B
0
2
3B
0
0
RBI
0
4
SB
0
0
HBP
0
2
SAC
0
1
TB
0
8
ROE
0
3
GS
0
1
W
0
1
L
0
0
SV
0
1
SVOPP
0
1
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
9
H
0
7
R
0
2
ER
0
2
BB
0
7
HB
0
1
SO
0
5
HR
0
0
PO
0
26
A
0
7
E
0
2
CS
0
0
SBA
0
3