Plattsburgh Thunderbirds vs Saranac Lake Surge

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 28, 2019 1:00 pm Empire League 2019 Regular Season

Field

Saranac Lake Central Field

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Plattsburgh Thunderbirds200000000252Loss
Saranac Lake Surge10106400x12113Win

Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000

Saranac Lake Surge

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Taran Tani542210021010003004200
Jesse Russo431200020001012040000
Hiroki Itakura432100010010001110000
Stephen Octave551210020000003000000
Alexander LaFayette540100020011001061000
Tyler Hill440110010001002070101
Jordan Matos431000001011000012000
Jason Aponte443210111000006120000
Skylar Mercado412000000021100051000
Terrell Thompson110000000001000000000
Will Ramos110000000000000000000
Total4133121140111306611182268301
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Dino Cattai11000007520113100000
Alex Vargas00000001000002000000
Jordan Matos00000001000102012000
Total11000009520217112000
PA
0
41
AB
0
33
2B
0
4
3B
0
0
RBI
0
11
SB
0
3
HBP
0
1
SAC
0
1
TB
0
18
ROE
0
2
GS
0
1
W
0
1
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
9
H
0
5
R
0
2
ER
0
0
BB
0
2
HB
0
1
SO
0
7
HR
0
1
PO
0
26
A
0
8
E
0
3
CS
0
0
SBA
0
1