Saranac Lake Surge @ Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

@

Details

Date Time League Season
July 31, 2021 3:00 pm Empire League 2021 Regular Season

Field

Municipal Park
19 Demars Blvd, Tupper Lake, NY 12986, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Surge0000121472Win
T-Birds0100000161Loss

Surge

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Corey Alexander II420200010010102060000
Juan Pena430100010001011021000
Kenny Hernandez430100000011001031200
Brandon Gutzler440000000003000000000
Edel Luaces441100001001001020000
Kyle Robinson441200010000002000000
Christian Montanez430000000012000030000
Ryan Dickt330000000003000030001
Collin Conroy312000000010100021000
Total3427470003104112170213201
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Albinson Volquez11000107611602000000
Total11000107611602000000

T-Birds

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000
PA
34
0
AB
27
0
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
3
0
SB
1
0
HBP
2
0
SAC
1
0
TB
7
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
0
W
1
0
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
1
0
SHO
0
0
IP
7
0
H
6
0
R
1
0
ER
1
0
BB
6
0
HB
0
0
SO
2
0
HR
0
0
PO
21
0
A
3
0
E
2
0
CS
0
0
SBA
1
0