Plattsburgh Thunderbirds @ Saranac Lake Surge

@

Details

Date Time League Season
June 24, 2021 4:00 pm Empire League 2021 Regular Season

Field

Petrova Field
79 Canaras Ave, Saranac Lake, NY 12983, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
T-Birds101012110016153Win
Surge102020000572Loss

T-Birds

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000

Surge

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Corey Alexander II550100000000001010000
Aj Wright532000001021000033100
Kenny Hernandez550000000002000011000
Brandon Gutzler432210010010003011000
Brandon Wilson421210020010103020100
Ryan Dickt430000000012000040000
Ernest Riles420100000020001010000
Christian Montanez440000000002000171000
Collin Conroy430100000000101043000
Total393057200310772091249200
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Jay Palais10000005532603000000
Brandon Gutzler00100001.33355300011000
Ernest Riles00000000.67562110110000
Shawn McFeggan00000001222201000000
Total101000081516111214121000
PA
0
39
AB
0
30
2B
0
2
3B
0
0
RBI
0
3
SB
0
1
HBP
0
2
SAC
0
0
TB
0
9
ROE
0
1
GS
0
1
W
0
0
L
0
1
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
8
H
0
15
R
0
16
ER
0
11
BB
0
12
HB
0
1
SO
0
4
HR
0
1
PO
0
24
A
0
9
E
0
2
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0