Puerto Rico Islanders vs Old Orchard Beach Surge

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 25, 2017 1:00 pm Empire League 2017 First Half

Field

The Ballpark
7 Ballpark Way, Old Orchard Beach, ME 04064, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Puerto Rico Islanders100000003484Loss
Old Orchard Beach Surge02300302x1060Win

Puerto Rico Islanders

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000

Old Orchard Beach Surge

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Michael Krueger630000000031000013000
Eric Frain652100000012000024000
Edgar Lebron Jr650000000000010020000
Kevin Putkonen522000000021100000000
Michael Davis542110010011000020000
Anthony Bakeris533110010021000010000
Parker Franklin521100030031000062000
James Simpson520110010031000091000
Doug Matas550110020002000020000
Total4831106400800151011002510000
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Brendan Henriquez 11000006111525000000
Axel Cruz 00000001200000000000
Spenser Prusack 00000001100001000000
Cosme Zapata00000001433100100000
Total11000009844626100000
PA
0
48
AB
0
31
2B
0
4
3B
0
0
RBI
0
8
SB
0
0
HBP
0
1
SAC
0
1
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
0
1
W
0
1
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
9
H
0
8
R
0
4
ER
0
4
BB
0
6
HB
0
2
SO
0
6
HR
0
1
PO
0
25
A
0
10
E
0
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0