Sullivan Explorers vs Old Orchard Beach Surge

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 30, 2017 6:30 pm Empire League 2017 First Half

Field

The Ballpark
7 Ballpark Way, Old Orchard Beach, ME 04064, USA

Results

Team123456ROutcome
Road City Explorers0000202Loss
Saranac Lake Surge12000x3Win

Road City Explorers

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000

Saranac Lake Surge

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Michael Krueger330000000002000023000
Jordan Matos331100000000000011000
Kevin Putkonen330100000000000061000
Gevon Jackson210000000010000000000
Doug Matas220000010000000020000
Anthony Bakeris220000000000000000000
Kyle Schade220100000001000000000
James Simpson221100000000000051000
Edgar Lebron Jr221110000000000000000
Total212035100100130000166000
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Eric Mozeika11000005.33522514100000
Kevin Phelps0001000.67000001000000
Total11010006522515100000
PA
0
21
AB
0
20
2B
0
1
3B
0
0
RBI
0
1
SB
0
0
HBP
0
0
SAC
0
0
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
0
1
W
0
1
L
0
0
SV
0
1
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
6
H
0
5
R
0
2
ER
0
2
BB
0
5
HB
0
1
SO
0
5
HR
0
1
PO
0
16
A
0
6
E
0
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0