Puerto Rico Islanders vs Old Orchard Beach Surge

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 14, 2017 6:30 pm Empire League 2017 First Half

Field

The Ballpark
7 Ballpark Way, Old Orchard Beach, ME 04064, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Puerto Rico Islanders000000011233Loss
Saranac Lake Surge00000312x6111Win

Puerto Rico Islanders

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000

Saranac Lake Surge

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Michael Krueger540100001011000041000
Jake Walters541100000011000011000
Kevin Putkonen440000000002000000000
Michael Davis441110010000000040000
Anthony Bakeris440100000000000004100
Gevon Jackson432200002000100020000
Kyle Schade442301021001000081000
Parker Franklin420210030020000071000
Caleb Johnson440000000001000010000
Total3833611210640461000278100
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Casey Cannon11000007100503000000
Kevin Phelps00010002222102100000
Total11010009322605100000
PA
0
38
AB
0
33
2B
0
2
3B
0
1
RBI
0
6
SB
0
4
HBP
0
1
SAC
0
0
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
0
1
W
0
1
L
0
0
SV
0
1
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
9
H
0
3
R
0
2
ER
0
2
BB
0
6
HB
0
0
SO
0
5
HR
0
1
PO
0
27
A
0
8
E
0
1
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0