Plattsburgh RedBirds vs Old Orchard Beach Surge

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 22, 2017 6:30 pm Empire League 2017 First Half

Field

The Ballpark
7 Ballpark Way, Old Orchard Beach, ME 04064, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Plattsburgh Thunderbirds500001010750Win
Old Orchard Beach Surge0001010013125Loss

Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000

Old Orchard Beach Surge

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Edgar Lebron Jr540300000010000002000
Jake Walters551110000001000024100
Kevin Putkonen541300000010000092100
Michael Davis550100010001000030000
Kyle Schade550110020001000010000
Gevon Jackson430000000010000000000
Parker Franklin430100000010000060100
James Simpson440000000002000000000
Sebastian Diaz441210000000000043200
Total41373123003004500002511500
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Dominic Severino10100006463204000000
Nathaniel Leon00000002010101000000
Cosme Zapata00000001100001000000
Total10100009573306000000
PA
0
41
AB
0
37
2B
0
3
3B
0
0
RBI
0
3
SB
0
0
HBP
0
0
SAC
0
0
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
0
1
W
0
0
L
0
1
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
9
H
0
5
R
0
7
ER
0
3
BB
0
3
HB
0
0
SO
0
6
HR
0
0
PO
0
25
A
0
11
E
0
5
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0