Sullivan Explorers vs Old Orchard Beach Surge

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
August 1, 2017 6:30 pm Empire League 2017 Regular Season

Field

The Ballpark
7 Ballpark Way, Old Orchard Beach, ME 04064, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Road City Explorers0000706001371Win
Old Orchard Beach Surge000000100253Loss

Road City Explorers

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000

Old Orchard Beach Surge

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Edgar Lebron Jr420000001021000020000
Jake Walters430000000011000000000
Kevin Putkonen440000000000000080100
Sebastian Diaz440000000000000033000
Michael Davis440100000001000031000
Gevon Jackson442210100001000020000
James Simpson420000000020000060000
Anthony Bakeris440110000000000011100
Edwin Arroyo440100000001000024100
Total363125201010550000279300
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Casey Cannon10100004.67571501000000
Paul Perez00000001.33000001000000
Kyle Schade00000001264301100000
Axel Cruz00000001000201000000
Cosme Zapata00000001000001000000
Total1010000971351005100000
PA
0
36
AB
0
31
2B
0
2
3B
0
0
RBI
0
0
SB
0
1
HBP
0
0
SAC
0
0
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
0
1
W
0
0
L
0
1
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
9
H
0
7
R
0
13
ER
0
5
BB
0
10
HB
0
0
SO
0
5
HR
0
1
PO
0
27
A
0
9
E
0
3
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0