Old Orchard Beach Surge vs Sullivan Explorers

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
August 19, 2017 3:30 pm Empire League 2017 Regular Season

Field

Generals Park
112 College Road, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Old Orchard Beach Surge104000510110Win
Road City Explorers0100000133Loss

Old Orchard Beach Surge

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Edgar Lebron Jr543100000000100020000
Kevin Phelps530100030000020012000
Kyle Schade541210010001100010000
Kevin Putkonen421000000020000070000
Matthew Martinez422100001010100010000
Damon DeJesus431200021010000000000
Anthony Bakeris441100010000000081000
James Simpson441300020000000003000
Sebastian Diaz440000000001000011000
Total39301011100920423200217000
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Eric Mozeika11000107311417000000
Total11000107311417000000

Road City Explorers

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000
PA
39
0
AB
30
0
2B
1
0
3B
0
0
RBI
9
0
SB
2
0
HBP
3
0
SAC
2
0
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
0
W
1
0
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
1
0
SHO
0
0
IP
7
0
H
3
0
R
1
0
ER
1
0
BB
4
0
HB
1
0
SO
7
0
HR
0
0
PO
21
0
A
7
0
E
0
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0