Old Orchard Beach Surge vs Sullivan Explorers

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
August 19, 2017 3:30 pm Empire League 2017 Regular Season

Field

Generals Park
112 College Road, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Saranac Lake Surge104000510110Win
Road City Explorers0100000133Loss

Saranac Lake Surge

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Edgar Lebron Jr543100000000100020000
Kevin Phelps530100030000020012000
Kyle Schade541210010001100010000
Kevin Putkonen421000000020000070000
Matthew Martinez422100001010100010000
Damon DeJesus431200021010000000000
Anthony Bakeris441100010000000081000
James Simpson441300020000000003000
Sebastian Diaz440000000001000011000
Total39301011100920423200217000
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Eric Mozeika11000107311417000000
Total11000107311417000000

Road City Explorers

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000
PA
39
0
AB
30
0
2B
1
0
3B
0
0
RBI
9
0
SB
2
0
HBP
3
0
SAC
2
0
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
0
W
1
0
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
1
0
SHO
0
0
IP
7
0
H
3
0
R
1
0
ER
1
0
BB
4
0
HB
1
0
SO
7
0
HR
0
0
PO
21
0
A
7
0
E
0
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0