Old Orchard Beach Surge vs Sullivan Explorers

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
August 20, 2017 12:00 pm Empire League 2017 Regular Season

Field

Generals Park
112 College Road, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Saranac Lake Surge0030101572Loss
Road City Explorers353020x13110Win

Saranac Lake Surge

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Kevin Phelps422000000021000021100
Damon DeJesus431000000010000040100
Kyle Schade441320020001000051000
Kevin Putkonen421200010020000000000
Matthew Martinez440110020002000024000
Dominic Severino330100000001000010000
Eric Mozeika330000000002000020000
Anthony Bakeris320000000010000000000
Mark Hendricks II330000000002000020000
Total322657300500690000186200
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Calvin Graves101000038119713000000
Parker Franklin00000003322301000000
Total101000061113111014000000

Road City Explorers

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000
PA
32
0
AB
26
0
2B
3
0
3B
0
0
RBI
5
0
SB
0
0
HBP
0
0
SAC
0
0
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
6
0
H
11
0
R
13
0
ER
11
0
BB
10
0
HB
1
0
SO
4
0
HR
0
0
PO
18
0
A
6
0
E
2
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0