Old Orchard Beach Surge vs Sullivan Explorers

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
August 20, 2017 12:00 pm Empire League 2017 Regular Season

Field

Generals Park
112 College Road, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Old Orchard Beach Surge0030101572Loss
Road City Explorers353020x13110Win

Old Orchard Beach Surge

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Kevin Phelps422000000021000021100
Damon DeJesus431000000010000040100
Kyle Schade441320020001000051000
Kevin Putkonen421200010020000000000
Matthew Martinez440110020002000024000
Dominic Severino330100000001000010000
Eric Mozeika330000000002000020000
Anthony Bakeris320000000010000000000
Mark Hendricks II330000000002000020000
Total322657300500690000186200
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Calvin Graves101000038119713000000
Parker Franklin00000003322301000000
Total101000061113111014000000

Road City Explorers

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000
PA
32
0
AB
26
0
2B
3
0
3B
0
0
RBI
5
0
SB
0
0
HBP
0
0
SAC
0
0
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
6
0
H
11
0
R
13
0
ER
11
0
BB
10
0
HB
1
0
SO
4
0
HR
0
0
PO
18
0
A
6
0
E
2
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0