Old Orchard Beach Surge vs Plattsburgh RedBirds

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 20, 2018 1:00 pm Empire League 2018 Regular Season

Field

Chip Cummings Field
225 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901, USA

Results

Team12345678RHEOutcome
Saranac Lake Surge010020148110Win
Plattsburgh Thunderbirds110000204113Loss

Saranac Lake Surge

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
John Tierney Jr552100000000000004000
Nick McHugh542300030000010010000
Daniel Dominguez540100020011000002000
Tyler McVicar4400000000020000140000
Quinn Tiernan541000010011000040000
Desmond Drummond550200000001000000000
Aaron Endres550200010001000021000
Djohn Suber431000001011000003000
Dalvin Ramos432110000011000030000
Collin Carroll110100000000000000000
Total43388111007104801002410000
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Bradford Fulton10000006822211000000
Dylan Hatch01000002322001000000
Total110000081144212000000

Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000
PA
43
0
AB
38
0
2B
1
0
3B
0
0
RBI
7
0
SB
1
0
HBP
0
0
SAC
1
0
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
0
W
1
0
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
8
0
H
11
0
R
4
0
ER
4
0
BB
2
0
HB
1
0
SO
2
0
HR
0
0
PO
24
0
A
10
0
E
0
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0