Old Orchard Beach Surge vs Plattsburgh RedBirds

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 20, 2018 1:00 pm Empire League 2018 Regular Season

Field

Chip Cummings Field
225 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901, USA

Results

Team12345678RHEOutcome
Old Orchard Beach Surge010020148110Win
Plattsburgh Thunderbirds110000204113Loss

Old Orchard Beach Surge

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
John Tierney Jr552100000000000004000
Nick McHugh542300030000010010000
Daniel Dominguez540100020011000002000
Tyler McVicar4400000000020000140000
Quinn Tiernan541000010011000040000
Desmond Drummond550200000001000000000
Aaron Endres550200010001000021000
Djohn Suber431000001011000003000
Dalvin Ramos432110000011000030000
Collin Carroll110100000000000000000
Total43388111007104801002410000
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Bradford Fulton10000006822211000000
Dylan Hatch01000002322001000000
Total110000081144212000000

Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000
PA
43
0
AB
38
0
2B
1
0
3B
0
0
RBI
7
0
SB
1
0
HBP
0
0
SAC
1
0
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
0
W
1
0
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
8
0
H
11
0
R
4
0
ER
4
0
BB
2
0
HB
1
0
SO
2
0
HR
0
0
PO
24
0
A
10
0
E
0
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0