New York Bucks vs Old Orchard Beach Surge

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 29, 2018 3:00 pm Empire League 2018 Regular Season

Field

The Ballpark
7 Ballpark Way, Old Orchard Beach, ME 04064, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
New York Bucks0000000040Loss
Old Orchard Beach Surge113000x570Win

New York Bucks

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000

Old Orchard Beach Surge

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
John Tierney Jr441100010000000000000
Nick McHugh320000000000010000000
Daniel Dominguez331110000000000000000
Collin Carroll321100010010000000000
Eric Kozak330100000001000000000
Desmond Drummond322110020011000000000
Ryan Chesney330100000001000000000
Djohn Suber330100011001000000000
Dylan Hatch320000000011000000000
Total28245720051035010000000
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Johnnie LaRossa11000117400205000000
Total11000117400205000000
PA
0
28
AB
0
24
2B
0
2
3B
0
0
RBI
0
5
SB
0
1
HBP
0
0
SAC
0
1
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
0
1
W
0
1
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
1
SHO
0
1
IP
0
7
H
0
4
R
0
0
ER
0
0
BB
0
2
HB
0
0
SO
0
5
HR
0
0
PO
0
0
A
0
0
E
0
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0