Old Orchard Beach Surge vs Puerto Rico Islanders

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 7, 2018 2:00 pm Empire League 2018 Regular Season

Field

Aguada Stadium

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Old Orchard Beach Surge0100131006103Loss
Puerto Rico Islanders02131000x7111Win

Old Orchard Beach Surge

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
John Tierney Jr540200010000010032000
Nick McHugh540000000010000020100
Daniel Dominguez540000000012000003000
Collin Carroll541000000011000080000
Quinn Tiernan550000000001000051100
Dylan Hatch441300010000000000000
Ryan Chesney442100001000000010000
Djohn Suber431100000010000022000
Dalvin Ramos441300140001000020000
Total4136610001610450100238200
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Alejandro Rodriguez10100003666302000000
Paul Schuster00000002211011000000
Matthew Colon00000003300012000000
Total101000081177325000000

Puerto Rico Islanders

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000
PA
41
0
AB
36
0
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
6
0
SB
1
0
HBP
0
0
SAC
1
0
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
8
0
H
11
0
R
7
0
ER
7
0
BB
3
0
HB
2
0
SO
5
0
HR
0
0
PO
23
0
A
8
0
E
2
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0