Puerto Rico Islanders vs Old Orchard Beach Surge

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 21, 2018 1:00 pm Empire League 2018 Regular Season

Field

The Ballpark
7 Ballpark Way, Old Orchard Beach, ME 04064, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Puerto Rico Islanders0043101009100Win
Old Orchard Beach Surge000000000031Loss

Puerto Rico Islanders

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000

Old Orchard Beach Surge

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
John Tierney Jr440110000001000014000
Cole Easley420000001000200020000
Daniel Dominguez430000000011000010000
Tony Holton440000000002000030000
Collin Carroll440200000001000090000
Eric Kozak330000000002000060100
Quinn Tiernan440200000001000000000
Djohn Suber330000000002000013000
Dalvin Ramos330100000001000030000
Alejandro Rodriguez110000000000000000000
Total3431061000101112000267100
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Johnnie LaRossa10100004576514000000
Paul Schuster00000002111001100000
Bradford Fulton00000001311001000000
Christopher Ross00000001000000000000
Ricardo Espinosa00000001100200000000
Total101000091098716100000
PA
0
34
AB
0
31
2B
0
1
3B
0
0
RBI
0
0
SB
0
1
HBP
0
2
SAC
0
0
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
0
1
W
0
0
L
0
1
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
9
H
0
10
R
0
9
ER
0
8
BB
0
7
HB
0
1
SO
0
6
HR
0
1
PO
0
26
A
0
7
E
0
1
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0