Plattsburgh Thunderbirds @ Saranac Lake Surge

@

Details

Date Time League Season
July 20, 2021 4:00 pm Empire League 2021 Regular Season

Field

Petrova Field
79 Canaras Ave, Saranac Lake, NY 12983, USA

Results

Team12345RHEOutcome
T-Birds00300330Win
Surge00200231Loss

T-Birds

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
0000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000

Surge

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Corey Alexander II3200000000110000020000
Juan Pena3100000100200000040000
Brandon Gutzler3200000000110000000000
Kenny Hernandez3301000100000001001000
Edel Luaces2200000000010000010000
Ernest Riles2201100000000002000000
Christian Montanez2200000000020000030100
Ryan Dickt2110000000110000020001
Collin Conroy2211100000000002032000
Total2217232002005600050153101
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Joey Lara10100105333400000000
Total10100105333400000000
PA
0
22
AB
0
17
2B
0
2
3B
0
0
RBI
0
2
SB
0
0
HBP
0
0
SAC
0
0
DP
0
0
TB
0
5
ROE
0
0
GS
0
1
W
0
0
L
0
1
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
1
SHO
0
0
IP
0
5
H
0
3
R
0
3
ER
0
3
BB
0
4
HB
0
0
SO
0
0
HR
0
0
PO
0
15
A
0
3
E
0
1
CS
0
0
SBA
0
1